whoisly.com

Dtu - dtu.dk - www.dtu.dk

Last reviewed at

Learn more about the Dtu website internals, it's traffic statistics, DNS configuration and domain WHOIS information here at whoisly.com. dtu.dk is an internet domain name whose domain name extension and top-level domain is .dk. The domain dtu.dk has been created at , and it has expired at . According to Alexa the domain has a global traffic rank of #24,412 wordwide, and about 3,877 sites are linking to dtu.dk. We estimate that this site receives about 17,700 visits and 76,200 pageviews per day. The Dtu website is powered by the Apache webserver application and located at http://dtu.dk. The medium page load time is 1578 milliseconds which is faster than about 53% of other websites.

dtu.dk WHOIS Data

Domain Namedtu.dk
Domain Extensiondk
Top-Level Domain (TLD).dk
TLD TypeCountry Code Top-Level Domain (ccTLD)
Domain Creation Date
Domain Expiry Date
Domain Statusactive
Nameserversdns1.dtu.dk
DNSSECUnsigned delegation
.dk Sponsoring OrganisationDansk Internet Forum
.dk WHOIS Serverwhois.dk-hostmaster.dk
.dk Registry URLhttps://www.dk-hostmaster.dk/

dtu.dk Website Information

Website URLhttp://dtu.dk
Website SummaryTechnical University of Denmark : The leading centre of engineering education and research in Denmark, and one of the largest technical universities in Northern Europe.
Webserver SoftwareApache
Median Page Load Time1.578 seconds
Sites Linking In3,877

dtu.dk DNS Resource Records

Start of a Zone of Authority Record (SOA)

dtu.dk IN SOA ait-pibly.ait.dtu.dk. dnsadmin.dtu.dk. (
2015084787 ; serial
     10800 ; refresh
      3600 ; retry
   2419200 ; expire
       900 ; minimum ttl
)

IPv4 Address Records (A)

Mail Exchange Records (MX)

Name Server Records (NS)

Text Records (TXT)

dtu.dk Traffic Analysis

Dtu.dk Traffic Rank Chart
Traffic Rank
Dtu.dk Search Engine Traffic Chart
Search Engine Traffic
3 Months1 Month7 Days1 Day
Combined Worldwide Traffic Rank24,412244727,021220030,462763623,1612775
Percentage of all Internet Users Worldwide0.003%1.34%0.003%2.38%0.002%27.64%0.004%30%
Worldwide Traffic Rank based on Visitors27,278197428,858139733,263910622,37310496
Percentage of all Pageviews Worldwide0.00029%9.885%0.00023%13.71%0.00021%22.08%0.00024%23%
Worldwide Traffic Rank based on Pageviews22,537372128,664458832,030654931,5647118
Pageviews per Visitor4.308.6863.6011.553.8083.0041.2
Daily Visits17,70016,80014,50021,000
Daily Pageviews76,20060,40055,20063,100
Monthly Visits539,000511,000442,000639,000
Monthly Pageviews2,317,0001,838,0001,678,0001,918,000

dtu.dk Traffic by Country

CountryTraffic RankVisitorsPageviews
Flag of DenmarkDenmark5474.40%77.00%
Flag of IndiaIndia47,8225.40%4.70%
Flag of United StatesUnited States153,3752.50%2.40%
Flag of IranIran20,4232.30%3.80%
Flag of PakistanPakistan36,9141.40%0.50%
Flag of BangladeshBangladesh17,1810.60%1.20%
Other13.40%10.30%

dtu.dk Subdomains

SubdomainVisitorsPageviewsViews per Visit
ait.dtu.dk57.12%17.38%1.10
inside.dtu.dk45.58%31.78%2.50
auth.dtu.dk30.55%11.47%1.40
dtu.dk14.64%10.62%2.60
man.dtu.dk2.24%0.91%1.00
orbit.dtu.dk1.21%0.74%2.00
studieplan.dtu.dk0.44%0.12%1.00
Other0.00%26.98%0.00

dtu.dk Related Websites

dtu.dk Categories