whoisly.com

Hindunet - hindunet.org - www.hindunet.org

Last reviewed at

Learn more about the Hindunet website internals, it's traffic statistics, DNS configuration and domain WHOIS information here at whoisly.com. hindunet.org is an internet domain name whose domain name extension and top-level domain is .org. The domain hindunet.org has been created at , and it has expired at . According to Alexa the domain has a global traffic rank of #6,189,745 wordwide, and about 1,104 sites are linking to hindunet.org. The Hindunet website is powered by the nginx webserver application and located at https://hindunet.org. The medium page load time is 2769 milliseconds which is slower than about 78% of other websites. The website's main language is English.

hindunet.org WHOIS Data

Domain Namehindunet.org
Domain Extensionorg
Top-Level Domain (TLD).org
TLD TypeGeneric Top-Level Domain (gTLD)
RegistrarName.com, Inc.
Registrar WHOIS Serverwhois.name.com
Registrar URLhttp://www.name.com
Domain Updated Date
Domain Creation Date
Domain Expiry Date
Domain Statusclienttransferprohibited
Nameserversns1dhq.name.com
ns2fln.name.com
ns3gxy.name.com
ns4ghm.name.com
DNSSECunsigned
.org Sponsoring OrganisationPublic Interest Registry (PIR)
.org WHOIS Serverwhois.pir.org
.org Registry URLhttp://www.pir.org

hindunet.org Website Information

Website URLhttps://hindunet.org
Website SummaryHindu culture : A comprehensive website with links to Hindu culture, religion, temples and pilgrimages.
Website TitleThe Hindu Universe - Hindu Resource Center
Website DescriptionLargest Hindu and Hinduism site on the net. Contains comprehensive introduction to Hindu dharma, complete text of 85 books, several scriptures, listing of Hindu temples around the world, newsgroup archives, information on Hindu culture, Hindu festivals, Hindu calendar, Hindu history, links to all known Hindu sites, a special section for kids and current events. Special sections on Jain, Sikh and Buddha dharma.
Website KeywordsHindu, Sanatana Dharma, Hinduism, Hindu Temples, Mandir, yoga, guru, ashram, mandir, god, swami, saint, sage, Hindu resource, resources, India, Bharat, Sri Lanka, Nepal, news, newsgroups, mailing lists, soc.religion.hindu, Hindu books, Hindu authors, magazines, hindu events, info, art, music, graphics, darshan, kids, god, scriptures, Hindu India news, kashmir, India, history, krishna, rama, shiva, saraswati, lakshmi, parvati, vishnu, brahma, jain, mahavir, buddhist, buddha, sikh, divali, holi, raksha bandhan, karma, baby names, samskars, bookstore, matrimonials
Webserver Softwarenginx
Median Page Load Time2.769 seconds
Website LanguageEnglish (en)
Sites Linking In1,104

hindunet.org DNS Resource Records

Start of a Zone of Authority Record (SOA)

hindunet.org IN SOA ns1dhq.name.com. support.name.com. (
1554940800 ; serial
     10800 ; refresh
      3600 ; retry
    604800 ; expire
      3600 ; minimum ttl
)

IPv4 Address Records (A)

Mail Exchange Records (MX)

Name Server Records (NS)

Text Records (TXT)

hindunet.org Traffic Analysis

Hindunet.org Traffic Rank Chart
Traffic Rank
Hindunet.org Search Engine Traffic Chart
Search Engine Traffic
3 Months1 Month7 Days1 Day
Combined Worldwide Traffic Rank6,189,74503,142,45601,757,3394535641,107,75456039
Percentage of all Internet Users Worldwide0.000003%0%0.000009%0%0.00002%50%0.00004%20%
Worldwide Traffic Rank based on Visitors6,087,42003,088,31301,710,0155207691,059,76327853
Percentage of all Pageviews Worldwide0.0000%0%0.0000%0%0.000001%20%0.000001%38.52%
Worldwide Traffic Rank based on Pageviews6,887,47603,543,51702,014,2792421311,210,738173969
Pageviews per Visitor2.0002.0002.00191.0050
Daily Visits0-100-10130260
Daily Pageviews0-100-10260260
Monthly Visits0-100-104,0008,000
Monthly Pageviews0-100-108,0008,000

hindunet.org Traffic by Country

CountryTraffic RankVisitorsPageviews
Flag of IndiaIndia269,80182.40%90.20%
Other17.60%9.80%

hindunet.org Related Websites

hindunet.org Categories