whoisly.com

Jab - jab.de - www.jab.de

Last reviewed at

Learn more about the Jab website internals, it's traffic statistics, DNS configuration and domain WHOIS information here at whoisly.com. jab.de is an internet domain name whose domain name extension and top-level domain is .de. According to Alexa the domain has a global traffic rank of #655,475 wordwide, and about 550 sites are linking to jab.de. We estimate that this site receives about 450 visits and 1,300 pageviews per day. The Jab website is powered by the BigIP webserver application and located at https://www.jab.de. The medium page load time is 4493 milliseconds which is slower than about 89% of other websites. The website's main language is German.

jab.de WHOIS Data

Domain Namejab.de
Domain Extensionde
Top-Level Domain (TLD).de
TLD TypeCountry Code Top-Level Domain (ccTLD)
Domain Updated Date
Domain Statusconnect
Nameserversns.udag.de
ns.udag.net
ns.udag.org
.de Sponsoring OrganisationDENIC eG
.de WHOIS Serverwhois.denic.de
.de Registry URLhttp://www.denic.de/

jab.de Website Information

Website URLhttps://www.jab.de
Website SummaryJab Jozef Anstoetz AG : Design and manufacture of furnishing fabrics, wallpapers and carpeting for the contract market. Detailed searchable product catalog. English and German.
Website TitleDecoration and upholstery fabrics from the brand manufacturer | JAB ANSTOETZ
Website DescriptionThe name JAB ANSTOETZ stands for visionary design and top quality textile creations that set new trends time and again.
Webserver SoftwareBigIP
Median Page Load Time4.493 seconds
Website LanguageGerman (de)
Sites Linking In550

jab.de DNS Resource Records

Start of a Zone of Authority Record (SOA)

jab.de IN SOA ns.udag.net. hostmaster.united-domains.de. (
2015072401 ; serial
     10800 ; refresh
      3600 ; retry
    604800 ; expire
      3600 ; minimum ttl
)

IPv4 Address Records (A)

Mail Exchange Records (MX)

Name Server Records (NS)

jab.de Traffic Analysis

Jab.de Traffic Rank Chart
Traffic Rank
Jab.de Search Engine Traffic Chart
Search Engine Traffic
3 Months1 Month7 Days1 Day
Combined Worldwide Traffic Rank655,475289513604,279199342414,024705696454,4840
Percentage of all Internet Users Worldwide0.000061%46.92%0.000067%40%0.0001%300%0.0001%0%
Worldwide Traffic Rank based on Visitors698,034274679641,523236858426,687872021476,2050
Percentage of all Pageviews Worldwide0.000005%63.641%0.000005%30%0.000008%200%0.000009%0%
Worldwide Traffic Rank based on Pageviews653,732353331625,889151921464,498537308451,2660
Pageviews per Visitor2.9031.762.809.2112.0026.133.000
Daily Visits4504701,100790
Daily Pageviews1,3001,3002,1002,400
Monthly Visits13,80014,30032,00024,000
Monthly Pageviews40,00040,00063,90071,900

jab.de Traffic by Country

CountryTraffic RankVisitorsPageviews
Flag of GermanyGermany80,70741.00%29.50%
Flag of RussiaRussia355,5154.90%5.00%
Flag of UkraineUkraine150,6751.90%2.30%
Other51.90%63.00%

jab.de Subdomains

SubdomainVisitorsPageviewsViews per Visit
jab.de89.55%79.32%2.50
Other0.00%20.54%0.00

jab.de Related Websites