whoisly.com

Kotka - kotka.fi - www.kotka.fi

Last reviewed at

Learn more about the Kotka website internals, it's traffic statistics, DNS configuration and domain WHOIS information here at whoisly.com. kotka.fi is an internet domain name whose domain name extension and top-level domain is .fi. According to Alexa the domain has a global traffic rank of #822,757 wordwide, and about 277 sites are linking to kotka.fi. We estimate that this site receives about 390 visits and 790 pageviews per day. The Kotka website is powered by the nginx webserver application and located at https://www.kotka.fi. The medium page load time is 789 milliseconds which is faster than about 84% of other websites.

kotka.fi WHOIS Data

Domain Namekotka.fi
Domain Extensionfi
Top-Level Domain (TLD).fi
TLD TypeCountry Code Top-Level Domain (ccTLD)
.fi Sponsoring OrganisationFinnish Transport and Communications Agency Traficom
.fi WHOIS Serverwhois.fi
.fi Registry URLhttps://domain.fi

kotka.fi Website Information

Website URLhttps://www.kotka.fi
Website SummaryKotka : Tietoja ja esittelyjä kaupungista ja sen tapahtumista. Turisti- ja kalastusinformaatiota.
Website TitleEtusivu | Kotkan kaupunki
Website DescriptionMerikaupunki Kotka on tunnettu Meripäivistä, puistoistaan ja satamastaan. Kymenlaakson toiseksi suurin kaupunki, lähellä niin Helsinkiä kuin Pietariakin. Miä <3 Kotka
Webserver Softwarenginx
Median Page Load Time0.789 seconds
Sites Linking In277

kotka.fi DNS Resource Records

Start of a Zone of Authority Record (SOA)

kotka.fi IN SOA ns-fi.elisa.net. hostmaster.elisa.fi. (
2019032800 ; serial
      3600 ; refresh
       900 ; retry
    604800 ; expire
      3600 ; minimum ttl
)

IPv4 Address Records (A)

Mail Exchange Records (MX)

Name Server Records (NS)

Text Records (TXT)

kotka.fi Traffic Analysis

Kotka.fi Traffic Rank Chart
Traffic Rank
Kotka.fi Search Engine Traffic Chart
Search Engine Traffic
3 Months1 Month7 Days1 Day
Combined Worldwide Traffic Rank822,757247196668,787362927735,495522091,723,7380
Percentage of all Internet Users Worldwide0.000051%50%0.000065%60%0.00007%11.22%0.000005%0%
Worldwide Traffic Rank based on Visitors800,260326379661,000303058701,586584611,708,7980
Percentage of all Pageviews Worldwide0.000003%10%0.000004%100%0.000003%4.912%0.0000%0%
Worldwide Traffic Rank based on Pageviews983,227104522792,647538470875,828366611,739,2390
Pageviews per Visitor2.0025.282.10302.0071.000
Daily Visits3905003900-10
Daily Pageviews7901,1007900-10
Monthly Visits12,00015,20012,0000-10
Monthly Pageviews24,00032,00024,0000-10

kotka.fi Traffic by Country

CountryTraffic RankVisitorsPageviews
Flag of FinlandFinland4,54693.10%96.10%
Flag of RussiaRussia748,7671.90%1.30%
Other5.00%2.40%

kotka.fi Subdomains

SubdomainVisitorsPageviewsViews per Visit
kotka.fi91.12%95.53%2.20
Other0.00%4.28%0.00

kotka.fi Related Websites