whoisly.com

Lap - lap.hu - www.lap.hu

Last updated at

Learn more about the Lap website internals, it's traffic statistics, DNS configuration and domain WHOIS information here at whoisly.com. lap.hu is an internet domain name whose domain name extension and top-level domain is .hu. According to Alexa the domain has a global traffic rank of #131,151 wordwide, and about 2,751 sites are linking to lap.hu. We estimate that this site receives about 3,600 visits and 6,000 pageviews per day. The Lap website is powered by the nginx/1.18.0 webserver application and located at https://lap.hu. The medium page load time is 1854 milliseconds which is slower than about 54% of other websites.

lap.hu WHOIS Data

Domain Namelap.hu
Domain Extensionhu
Top-Level Domain (TLD).hu
TLD TypeCountry Code Top-Level Domain (ccTLD)
.hu Sponsoring OrganisationCouncil of Hungarian Internet Providers (CHIP)
.hu WHOIS Serverwhois.nic.hu
.hu Registry URLhttp://www.nic.hu

lap.hu Website Information

Website URLhttps://lap.hu
Website TitleLap.hu oldalak - tematikus lapkatalógus - Startlap
Website DescriptionA lap.hu oldalak tematikus kezdőlapja. Karbantartott linkgyűjtemények a lap.hu-n, több ezer témakörből a Startlaptól.
Website Keywordsstartlap, társkeresők, tarskeresok, névnapok, startlap, mp3 keresők, tőzsde, részvény, tv, mozi, film, műsor, vicc, viccek, valuta, hírek, humor, újságosstand, újságok, időjárás, budapest, driver, szoftver, hardver, autó, hirdetés, apróhirdetés, foci, nba, tételek, térképek, térkép, recept, receptek, rádiók, kamera, kamerák, computer, hardware, software, cd borítók, linkek, cheat, játék, chat, társkereső, telefonkönyv, szótár, lexikon, magyar, Magyar, magyarországi, hirdetések, zene, kereső, keresők, bank, biztosító, www.startlap.com, árlista, bolt, boltok, budapesten, képernyőkímélők, windows, free, links, start, képek, zenék, menetrend, ingyen, ingyenes, mp3, részvények, top, toplista, toplisták, szótárak, apróhirdetések
Webserver Softwarenginx/1.18.0
Median Page Load Time1.854 seconds
Sites Linking In2,751

lap.hu DNS Resource Records

Start of a Zone of Authority Record (SOA)

lap.hu IN SOA ns1.p24.hu. dns-admin.p24.hu. (
2019032200 ; serial
     86400 ; refresh
      7200 ; retry
   3600000 ; expire
       600 ; minimum ttl
)

IPv4 Address Records (A)

Mail Exchange Records (MX)

Name Server Records (NS)

Text Records (TXT)

lap.hu Traffic Analysis

Lap.hu Traffic Rank Chart
Traffic Rank
Lap.hu Search Engine Traffic Chart
Search Engine Traffic
3 Months1 Month7 Days
Combined Worldwide Traffic Rank131,15140035142,12326141164,05586640
Percentage of all Internet Users Worldwide0.00053%38.53%0.00051%15.6%0.0005%50%
Worldwide Traffic Rank based on Visitors117,36041407125,60521173152,91466723
Percentage of all Pageviews Worldwide0.000023%23.47%0.000021%18.56%0.00002%80%
Worldwide Traffic Rank based on Pageviews201,72946324222,92242042241,925121715
Pageviews per Visitor1.70201.703.472.0020
Daily Visits3,6003,2002,600
Daily Pageviews6,0005,5005,300
Monthly Visits108,00098,70079,900
Monthly Pageviews184,000168,000160,000

lap.hu Traffic by Country

CountryTraffic RankVisitorsPageviews
Flag of United StatesUnited States68,24143.30%48.10%
Flag of IndiaIndia104,56311.50%14.20%
Other45.30%37.70%

lap.hu Subdomains

SubdomainVisitorsPageviewsViews per Visit
lap.hu55.96%37.31%1.00
Other0.00%62.74%0.00

lap.hu Related Websites