whoisly.com

Lefaso - lefaso.net - www.lefaso.net

Last reviewed at

Learn more about the Lefaso website internals, it's traffic statistics, DNS configuration and domain WHOIS information here at whoisly.com. lefaso.net is an internet domain name whose domain name extension and top-level domain is .net. The domain lefaso.net has been created at , and it has expired at . According to Alexa the domain has a global traffic rank of #29,035 wordwide, and about 477 sites are linking to lefaso.net. We estimate that this site receives about 20,600 visits and 28,900 pageviews per day. The Lefaso website is powered by the nginx webserver application and located at https://lefaso.net. The medium page load time is 1442 milliseconds which is faster than about 61% of other websites. The website's main language is French.

lefaso.net WHOIS Data

Domain Namelefaso.net
Domain Extensionnet
Top-Level Domain (TLD).net
TLD TypeGeneric Top-Level Domain (gTLD)
RegistrarOVH sas
Registrar WHOIS Serverwhois.ovh.com
Registrar URLhttp://www.ovh.com
Domain Updated Date
Domain Creation Date
Domain Expiry Date
Domain Statusclientdeleteprohibited
clienttransferprohibited
Nameserversdns.ovh.net
ns.ovh.net
DNSSECunsigned
.net Sponsoring OrganisationVeriSign Global Registry Services
.net WHOIS Serverwhois.verisign-grs.com
.net Registry URLhttp://www.verisigninc.com

lefaso.net Website Information

Website URLhttps://lefaso.net
Website Summary[leFaso.net, l’actualit au Burkina Faso] Burkina Faso
Website TitleleFaso.net - L'actualité au Burkina Faso
Website DescriptionL'information en temps réel du Burkina, Médias, journaux, infos, direct, les dernières nouvelles, politiques.
Webserver Softwarenginx
Median Page Load Time1.442 seconds
Website LanguageFrench (fr)
Sites Linking In477

lefaso.net DNS Resource Records

Start of a Zone of Authority Record (SOA)

lefaso.net IN SOA dns.ovh.net. tech.ovh.net. (
2019031902 ; serial
     86400 ; refresh
      3600 ; retry
   3600000 ; expire
     86400 ; minimum ttl
)

IPv4 Address Records (A)

Mail Exchange Records (MX)

Name Server Records (NS)

Text Records (TXT)

lefaso.net Traffic Analysis

Lefaso.net Traffic Rank Chart
Traffic Rank
Lefaso.net Search Engine Traffic Chart
Search Engine Traffic
3 Months1 Month7 Days1 Day
Combined Worldwide Traffic Rank29,035285724,325689123,122415137,83115878
Percentage of all Internet Users Worldwide0.003%20%0.004%30%0.004%20%0.003%39.57%
Worldwide Traffic Rank based on Visitors23,087189918,370663117,112346132,76115931
Percentage of all Pageviews Worldwide0.00011%8%0.00014%40%0.00014%20%0.0001%44.71%
Worldwide Traffic Rank based on Pageviews52,101209644,2361346345,136969862,76022720
Pageviews per Visitor1.408.9171.5041.4061.008.642
Daily Visits20,60024,50026,30026,300
Daily Pageviews28,90036,80036,80026,300
Monthly Visits628,000746,000799,000799,000
Monthly Pageviews879,0001,119,0001,119,000799,000

lefaso.net Traffic by Country

CountryTraffic RankVisitorsPageviews
Flag of Burkina FasoBurkina Faso486.80%87.20%
Flag of NigeriaNigeria5,0294.80%4.80%
Flag of Ivory CoastIvory Coast1,3380.70%0.60%
Other7.70%7.40%

lefaso.net Subdomains

SubdomainVisitorsPageviewsViews per Visit
lefaso.net98.25%98.06%1.50
Other0.00%1.94%0.00

lefaso.net Related Websites