whoisly.com

Tas-Cas - tas-cas.org - www.tas-cas.org

Last reviewed at

Learn more about the Tas-Cas website internals, it's traffic statistics, DNS configuration and domain WHOIS information here at whoisly.com. tas-cas.org is an internet domain name whose domain name extension and top-level domain is .org. The domain tas-cas.org has been created at , and it has expired at . According to Alexa the domain has a global traffic rank of #211,057 wordwide, and about 499 sites are linking to tas-cas.org. We estimate that this site receives about 1,900 visits and 4,500 pageviews per day. The Tas-cas website is powered by the cloudflare webserver application and located at https://www.tas-cas.org. The medium page load time is 909 milliseconds which is faster than about 82% of other websites. The website's main language is English.

tas-cas.org WHOIS Data

Domain Nametas-cas.org
Domain Extensionorg
Top-Level Domain (TLD).org
TLD TypeGeneric Top-Level Domain (gTLD)
RegistrarNetwork Solutions, LLC
Registrar WHOIS Serverwhois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URLhttp://www.networksolutions.com
Domain Updated Date
Domain Creation Date
Domain Expiry Date
Domain Statusok
Nameserversanna.ns.cloudflare.com
chuck.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSECunsigned
.org Sponsoring OrganisationPublic Interest Registry (PIR)
.org WHOIS Serverwhois.pir.org
.org Registry URLhttp://www.pir.org

tas-cas.org Website Information

Website URLhttps://www.tas-cas.org
Website SummaryTribunal arbitral du sport (TAS) : Présentation, actualités, code et règlements, statistiques et informations juridiques fournies par l'institution indépendante offrant des services dans le but de faciliter la résolution des litiges en matière de sport par la voie de l'arbitrage ou de la médiation. Siège à Lausanne, Suisse.
Website TitleHome - Tribunal Arbitral du Sport / Court of Arbitration for Sport
Website DescriptionThe CAS (Court of Arbitration for Sport) is an independent institution, based in Lausanne, involved in resolving legal disputes in the field of sport through arbitration and mediation. The CAS jurisdiction is recognized by all Olympic sports federations and many non-Olympic federations. The CAS registers more than 400 cases each year.
Webserver Softwarecloudflare
Median Page Load Time0.909 seconds
Website LanguageEnglish (en)
Sites Linking In499

tas-cas.org DNS Resource Records

Start of a Zone of Authority Record (SOA)

tas-cas.org IN SOA anna.ns.cloudflare.com. dns.cloudflare.com. (
2029766566 ; serial
     10000 ; refresh
      2400 ; retry
    604800 ; expire
      3600 ; minimum ttl
)

IPv4 Address Records (A)

IPv6 Address Records (AAAA)

Mail Exchange Records (MX)

Name Server Records (NS)

Text Records (TXT)

tas-cas.org Traffic Analysis

Tas-Cas.org Traffic Rank Chart
Traffic Rank
Tas-Cas.org Search Engine Traffic Chart
Search Engine Traffic
3 Months1 Month7 Days
Combined Worldwide Traffic Rank211,05711176120,818194324118,1864074
Percentage of all Internet Users Worldwide0.00028%10%0.0006%300%0.0007%6%
Worldwide Traffic Rank based on Visitors207,84310690107,79227285792,4857380
Percentage of all Pageviews Worldwide0.000017%26.07%0.000026%40%0.00002%25.07%
Worldwide Traffic Rank based on Pageviews259,55067071189,91452374222,77538905
Pageviews per Visitor2.4033.062.0067.7241.0029.45
Daily Visits1,9003,4005,300
Daily Pageviews4,5006,8005,300
Monthly Visits56,600104,000160,000
Monthly Pageviews136,000208,000160,000

tas-cas.org Traffic by Country

CountryTraffic RankVisitorsPageviews
Flag of ChileChile3,91214.10%31.60%
Flag of MoroccoMorocco24,6751.30%2.30%
Other84.60%66.10%

tas-cas.org Subdomains

SubdomainVisitorsPageviewsViews per Visit
tas-cas.org97.05%77.58%1.00
jurisprudence.tas-cas.org11.50%22.42%3.00

tas-cas.org Related Websites