whoisly.com

Texanscu - texanscu.org - www.texanscu.org

Last reviewed at

Learn more about the Texanscu website internals, it's traffic statistics, DNS configuration and domain WHOIS information here at whoisly.com. texanscu.org is an internet domain name whose domain name extension and top-level domain is .org. The domain texanscu.org has been created at , and it has expired at . According to Alexa the domain has a global traffic rank of #100,587 wordwide, and about 50 sites are linking to texanscu.org. We estimate that this site receives about 4,500 visits and 15,200 pageviews per day. The Texanscu website is powered by the Apache-Coyote/1.1 webserver application and located at https://www.texanscu.org. The medium page load time is 1438 milliseconds which is faster than about 64% of other websites. The website's main language is English.

texanscu.org WHOIS Data

Domain Nametexanscu.org
Domain Extensionorg
Top-Level Domain (TLD).org
TLD TypeGeneric Top-Level Domain (gTLD)
RegistrarGoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar WHOIS Serverwhois.godaddy.com
Registrar URLhttp://www.whois.godaddy.com
Domain Updated Date
Domain Creation Date
Domain Expiry Date
Domain Statusclientdeleteprohibited
clientrenewprohibited
clienttransferprohibited
clientupdateprohibited
Nameserversns63.domaincontrol.com
ns64.domaincontrol.com
DNSSECunsigned
.org Sponsoring OrganisationPublic Interest Registry (PIR)
.org WHOIS Serverwhois.pir.org
.org Registry URLhttp://www.pir.org

texanscu.org Website Information

Website URLhttps://www.texanscu.org
Website SummaryTexans Credit Union : Membership is open to employees of participating companies and their family members.
Website TitleTexans Credit Union
Website DescriptionTexans Credit Union was established in 1953 by a group of TI employees in Dallas, TX. Today, Texans proudly serves members throughout the Dallas-Fort Worth area, offering low-rate loans, high-yield deposit products, and friendly local service.
Website KeywordsTexans Credit Union login, log in, my account, bill pay, online banking, credit union
Webserver SoftwareApache-Coyote/1.1
Median Page Load Time1.438 seconds
Website LanguageEnglish (en)
Sites Linking In50

texanscu.org DNS Resource Records

Start of a Zone of Authority Record (SOA)

texanscu.org IN SOA ns63.domaincontrol.com. dns.jomax.net. (
2019032900 ; serial
     28800 ; refresh
      7200 ; retry
    604800 ; expire
     86400 ; minimum ttl
)

IPv4 Address Records (A)

Mail Exchange Records (MX)

Name Server Records (NS)

Text Records (TXT)

texanscu.org Traffic Analysis

Texanscu.org Traffic Rank Chart
Traffic Rank
Texanscu.org Search Engine Traffic Chart
Search Engine Traffic
3 Months1 Month7 Days1 Day
Combined Worldwide Traffic Rank100,5877415103,835143107,49111507122,33110208
Percentage of all Internet Users Worldwide0.00063%6%0.00061%3%0.00059%13.34%0.0006%0.23%
Worldwide Traffic Rank based on Visitors108,3485760110,3272383113,32611783134,553154
Percentage of all Pageviews Worldwide0.000058%14%0.000053%5.105%0.000048%15.87%0.000043%20.16%
Worldwide Traffic Rank based on Pageviews96,64112281103,2175422114,05713625128,18720765
Pageviews per Visitor3.4083.207.8033.002.953.0019.82
Daily Visits4,5004,4004,2003,800
Daily Pageviews15,20013,90012,60011,300
Monthly Visits136,000132,000128,000115,000
Monthly Pageviews463,000424,000384,000344,000

texanscu.org Traffic by Country

CountryTraffic RankVisitorsPageviews
Flag of United StatesUnited States19,29098.10%97.80%
Other2.00%2.20%

texanscu.org Subdomains

SubdomainVisitorsPageviewsViews per Visit
texanscu.org98.56%96.46%3.10
Other0.00%3.53%0.00

texanscu.org Related Websites