whoisly.com

Thecounty - thecounty.ca - www.thecounty.ca

Last reviewed at

Learn more about the Thecounty website internals, it's traffic statistics, DNS configuration and domain WHOIS information here at whoisly.com. thecounty.ca is an internet domain name whose domain name extension and top-level domain is .ca. The domain thecounty.ca has been created at , and it will expire at if the registration won't be extended. According to Alexa the domain has a global traffic rank of #1,640,038 wordwide, and about 50 sites are linking to thecounty.ca. We estimate that this site receives about 260 visits and 260 pageviews per day. The Thecounty website is powered by the Apache/2.4.6 (Red Hat Enterprise Linux) OpenSSL/1.0.2k-fips PHP/5.4.16 webserver application and located at http://thecounty.ca. The medium page load time is 638 milliseconds which is faster than about 91% of other websites. The website's main language is English.

thecounty.ca WHOIS Data

Domain Namethecounty.ca
Domain Extensionca
Top-Level Domain (TLD).ca
TLD TypeCountry Code Top-Level Domain (ccTLD)
RegistrarNamespro Solutions Inc.
Registrar WHOIS Serverwhois.ca.fury.ca
Registrar URLhttp://www.namespro.ca
Domain Updated Date
Domain Creation Date
Domain Expiry Date
Domain Statusclienttransferprohibited
Nameserversslns1.namespro.ca
slns2.namespro.ca
DNSSECunsigned
.ca Sponsoring OrganisationCanadian Internet Registration Authority (CIRA) Autorité Canadienne pour les enregistrements Internet (ACEI)
.ca WHOIS Serverwhois.cira.ca
.ca Registry URLhttp://www.cira.ca/

thecounty.ca Website Information

Website URLhttp://thecounty.ca
Website SummaryPrince Edward County, Ontario, Canada - A Beautiful Island Adventure!
Website TitleCounty of Prince Edward, Ontario
Webserver SoftwareApache/2.4.6 (Red Hat Enterprise Linux) OpenSSL/1.0.2k-fips PHP/5.4.16
Median Page Load Time0.638 seconds
Website LanguageEnglish (en)
Sites Linking In50

thecounty.ca DNS Resource Records

Start of a Zone of Authority Record (SOA)

thecounty.ca IN SOA slns1.namespro.ca. support.namespro.ca. (
1583750854 ; serial
      3600 ; refresh
       600 ; retry
    604800 ; expire
      3600 ; minimum ttl
)

IPv4 Address Records (A)

Mail Exchange Records (MX)

Name Server Records (NS)

Text Records (TXT)

thecounty.ca Traffic Analysis

Thecounty.ca Traffic Rank Chart
Traffic Rank
Thecounty.ca Search Engine Traffic Chart
Search Engine Traffic
3 Months1 Month7 Days1 Day
Combined Worldwide Traffic Rank1,640,038296207976,36224581352,543,61419116631,196,4480
Percentage of all Internet Users Worldwide0.00003%30%0.00006%500%0.00002%84.892%0.00006%0%
Worldwide Traffic Rank based on Visitors1,436,631368647820,77425229102,183,16816972461,094,7820
Percentage of all Pageviews Worldwide0.000001%7%0.000002%400%0.0000%84.892%0.000002%0%
Worldwide Traffic Rank based on Pageviews2,289,5371679431,460,03425117593,235,08222069331,366,0530
Pageviews per Visitor1.0019.751.0028.741.0001.000
Daily Visits2605300-10530
Daily Pageviews2605300-10530
Monthly Visits8,00016,0000-1016,000
Monthly Pageviews8,00016,0000-1016,000

thecounty.ca Traffic by Country

CountryTraffic RankVisitorsPageviews
Flag of CanadaCanada109,14316.70%30.00%
Other82.40%69.20%

thecounty.ca Related Websites