whoisly.com

Vims - vims.edu - www.vims.edu

Last updated at

Learn more about the Vims website internals, it's traffic statistics, DNS configuration and domain WHOIS information here at whoisly.com. vims.edu is an internet domain name whose domain name extension and top-level domain is .edu. The domain vims.edu has been created at . According to Alexa the domain has a global traffic rank of #1,293,679 wordwide, and about 823 sites are linking to vims.edu. We estimate that this site receives about 130 visits and 260 pageviews per day. The Vims website medium page load time is 1962 milliseconds which is slower than about 57% of other websites. The website's main language is English.

vims.edu WHOIS Data

Domain Namevims.edu
Domain Extensionedu
Top-Level Domain (TLD).edu
TLD TypeSponsored Generic Top-Level Domain (sTLD)
Nameserversns1.wm.edu
ns2.wm.edu
pagan.vims.edu
pocomoke.vims.edu
.edu Sponsoring OrganisationEDUCAUSE
.edu WHOIS Serverwhois.educause.edu
.edu Registry URLhttp://www.educause.edu/edudomain

vims.edu Website Information

Website SummaryVirginia Institute of Marine Science : An institution that is uniquely prepared to educate the highly qualified researchers, resource managers, and educators needed for the future. Gloucester Point, Virginia.
Median Page Load Time1.962 seconds
Website LanguageEnglish (en)
Sites Linking In823

vims.edu DNS Resource Records

Start of a Zone of Authority Record (SOA)

vims.edu IN SOA pocomoke.vims.edu. please_set_email.absolutely.nowhere. (
2023256186 ; serial
      3600 ; refresh
       900 ; retry
   2592000 ; expire
       900 ; minimum ttl
)

Mail Exchange Records (MX)

Name Server Records (NS)

Text Records (TXT)

vims.edu Traffic Analysis

Vims.edu Traffic Rank Chart
Traffic Rank
Vims.edu Search Engine Traffic Chart
Search Engine Traffic
3 Months1 Month
Combined Worldwide Traffic Rank1,293,6791860662,455,689708680
Percentage of all Internet Users Worldwide0.00004%23.45%0.00001%44.86%
Worldwide Traffic Rank based on Visitors1,209,7923046412,774,3241107497
Percentage of all Pageviews Worldwide0.000001%10%0.000001%23.23%
Worldwide Traffic Rank based on Pageviews1,572,764378462,355,380381668
Pageviews per Visitor2.00502.0040
Daily Visits130130
Daily Pageviews260260
Monthly Visits4,0004,000
Monthly Pageviews8,0008,000

vims.edu Related Websites

vims.edu Categories