whoisly.com

Wordcount - wordcount.org - www.wordcount.org

Last reviewed at

Learn more about the Wordcount website internals, it's traffic statistics, DNS configuration and domain WHOIS information here at whoisly.com. wordcount.org is an internet domain name whose domain name extension and top-level domain is .org. The domain wordcount.org has been created at , and it has expired at . According to Alexa the domain has a global traffic rank of #621,418 wordwide, and about 1,249 sites are linking to wordcount.org. We estimate that this site receives about 510 visits and 1,300 pageviews per day. The Wordcount website is powered by the Apache webserver application and located at http://wordcount.org. The medium page load time is 519 milliseconds which is faster than about 95% of other websites. The website's main language is English.

wordcount.org WHOIS Data

Domain Namewordcount.org
Domain Extensionorg
Top-Level Domain (TLD).org
TLD TypeGeneric Top-Level Domain (gTLD)
RegistrarGoogle Inc.
Registrar WHOIS Serverregistrar-contact@google.com
Registrar URLhttp://domains.google.com
Domain Updated Date
Domain Creation Date
Domain Expiry Date
Domain Statusclienttransferprohibited
servertransferprohibited
Nameserversns1.dreamhost.com
ns2.dreamhost.com
DNSSECunsigned
.org Sponsoring OrganisationPublic Interest Registry (PIR)
.org WHOIS Serverwhois.pir.org
.org Registry URLhttp://www.pir.org

wordcount.org Website Information

Website URLhttp://wordcount.org
Website SummaryWordcount.org : WordCount data currently comes from the British National Corpus® , a 100 million word collection of samples of written and spoken language from a wide range of sources, designed to represent an accurate cross-section of current English usage. WordCount includes all words that occur at least twice in the BNC®. In the future, WordCount will be modified to track word usage within any desired text, website, and eventually the entire Internet. ...
Webserver SoftwareApache
Median Page Load Time0.519 seconds
Website LanguageEnglish (en)
Sites Linking In1,249

wordcount.org DNS Resource Records

Start of a Zone of Authority Record (SOA)

wordcount.org IN SOA ns1.dreamhost.com. hostmaster.dreamhost.com. (
2016101900 ; serial
     20649 ; refresh
      1800 ; retry
   1814400 ; expire
     14400 ; minimum ttl
)

IPv4 Address Records (A)

Name Server Records (NS)

wordcount.org Traffic Analysis

Wordcount.org Traffic Rank Chart
Traffic Rank
Wordcount.org Search Engine Traffic Chart
Search Engine Traffic
3 Months1 Month7 Days1 Day
Combined Worldwide Traffic Rank621,418121992801,4722617951,901,2846904381,735,049471048
Percentage of all Internet Users Worldwide0.000068%30%0.000046%42.9%0.00002%50%0.000003%88.288%
Worldwide Traffic Rank based on Visitors648,338135097887,6523222091,835,0027712191,734,050286369
Percentage of all Pageviews Worldwide0.000005%20%0.000004%31.68%0.000001%40.84%0.0000%95.806%
Worldwide Traffic Rank based on Pageviews649,515108762755,8801807462,261,1595761731,736,028746203
Pageviews per Visitor2.605.0543.10201.00201.0064.158
Daily Visits5103402600-10
Daily Pageviews1,3001,1002600-10
Monthly Visits15,40010,3008,0000-10
Monthly Pageviews40,00032,0008,0000-10

wordcount.org Traffic by Country

CountryTraffic RankVisitorsPageviews
Flag of United StatesUnited States515,31726.00%21.40%
Flag of VietnamVietnam37,93321.50%8.50%
Flag of TurkeyTurkey142,6435.00%4.20%
Flag of RussiaRussia718,2292.80%1.80%
Flag of UkraineUkraine187,9852.80%1.20%
Other40.30%62.80%

wordcount.org Related Websites