whoisly.com

Worldstores - worldstores.co.uk - www.worldstores.co.uk

Last reviewed at

Learn more about the Worldstores website internals, it's traffic statistics, DNS configuration and domain WHOIS information here at whoisly.com. worldstores.co.uk is an internet domain name whose domain name extension is co.uk and whose top-level domain is .uk. The domain worldstores.co.uk has been created at , and it will expire at if the registration won't be extended. According to Alexa the domain has a global traffic rank of #246,384 wordwide, and about 259 sites are linking to worldstores.co.uk. We estimate that this site receives about 1,600 visits and 4,200 pageviews per day. The Worldstores website is powered by the nginx webserver application and located at https://worldstores.co.uk. The medium page load time is 3241 milliseconds which is slower than about 78% of other websites.

worldstores.co.uk WHOIS Data

Domain Nameworldstores.co.uk
Domain Extensionco.uk
Top-Level Domain (TLD).uk
TLD TypeCountry Code Top-Level Domain (ccTLD)
Registrar URLhttp://www.123-reg.co.uk
Domain Creation Date
Domain Expiry Date
Nameserversns-1343.awsdns-39.org
ns-1778.awsdns-30.co.uk
ns-270.awsdns-33.com
ns-752.awsdns-30.net
.uk Sponsoring OrganisationNominet UK
.uk WHOIS Serverwhois.nic.uk
.uk Registry URLhttp://www.nic.uk/

worldstores.co.uk Website Information

Website URLhttps://worldstores.co.uk
Website SummaryWorldstores.co.uk : With over 350,000 items dispatched in the last 12 months and 100,000’s of satisfied customers WorldStores is one of the fastest growing e-tailers in the UK. WorldStores currently owns and operates 13 different web sites (see below) with a further 20 at various stages of development, most of these will be open by mid-2008. Coming very soon are niche stores in the fields of home furnishings and garden furniture, as well as a further number of niche consumer electronic and gift stores. ...
Webserver Softwarenginx
Median Page Load Time3.241 seconds
Sites Linking In259

worldstores.co.uk DNS Resource Records

Start of a Zone of Authority Record (SOA)

worldstores.co.uk IN SOA ns-270.awsdns-33.com. awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com. (
      1 ; serial
   7200 ; refresh
    900 ; retry
1209600 ; expire
  86400 ; minimum ttl
)

IPv4 Address Records (A)

Mail Exchange Records (MX)

Name Server Records (NS)

worldstores.co.uk Traffic Analysis

Worldstores.co.uk Traffic Rank Chart
Traffic Rank
Worldstores.co.uk Search Engine Traffic Chart
Search Engine Traffic
3 Months1 Month7 Days1 Day
Combined Worldwide Traffic Rank246,38453470193,36697789203,82139441279,2923310
Percentage of all Internet Users Worldwide0.00022%22.84%0.00029%60%0.00026%30%0.0002%31.95%
Worldwide Traffic Rank based on Visitors255,24046800198,78298805221,65955527333,74191013
Percentage of all Pageviews Worldwide0.000016%36.09%0.000021%69%0.000022%10%0.00002%60%
Worldwide Traffic Rank based on Pageviews265,56878524215,219114017209,25620631267,643130737
Pageviews per Visitor2.7017.342.6043.1012.813.00100
Daily Visits1,6002,1001,9001,800
Daily Pageviews4,2005,5005,8005,300
Monthly Visits47,40064,50056,70053,300
Monthly Pageviews128,000168,000176,000160,000

worldstores.co.uk Traffic by Country

CountryTraffic RankVisitorsPageviews
Flag of United KingdomUnited Kingdom9,31879.20%90.90%
Flag of United StatesUnited States803,7923.30%1.30%
Flag of IndiaIndia311,4912.70%1.00%
Other14.70%6.70%

worldstores.co.uk Related Websites